Explore the programme for our Customer Experience in Housing Conference and Exhibition 2020 below.

8:30am

Registration and exhibition open

9:00am

Duration: 1 hour

Speaker:

  • Lesley-Anne Alexander CBE

    Lesley-Anne Alexander CBE
    Metropolitan Thames Valley

10:00am

Conference opens and welcome from the chair

Duration: 5 minutes

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

10:05am

Duration: 25 minutes

Speaker:

  • Jo Causon

    Jo Causon
    Institute of Customer Service

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

10:30am

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Claire Bonniol

    Claire Bonniol
    CXB Hub

  • Ann Gibbons

    Ann Gibbons
    Metropolitan Thames Valley

  • Paul Neville

    Paul Neville
    Trinity Laban

  • Andy Wade

    Andy Wade
    Microsoft

  • Richard Wilkinson

    Richard Wilkinson
    Accent Housing

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

11:15am

Networking break and exhibition viewing

Duration: 30 minutes

11:45am

Duration: 15 minutes

Speaker:

  • Fleur Priest-Stephens

    Fleur Priest-Stephens
    National Housing Federation

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

12:00pm

Duration: 30 minutes

Speaker:

  • Paul Birch

    Paul Birch
    British Airways

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

12:30pm

Networking lunch and exhibition viewing

Duration: 1 hour

1:30pm

Breakout sessions and roundtables - please select one option

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Kris Ablett

    Kris Ablett
    Newport City Homes, Cadarn Housing Group

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Richard Harvey

    Richard Harvey
    Housing Solutions

  • James Massey

    James Massey
    Castleton

Chair:

  • Emma Hodges

    Emma Hodges
    National Housing Federation

Sponsored by:

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Jonathan Cox

    Jonathan Cox
    HouseMark

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

Sponsored by:

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Claire Bonniol

    Claire Bonniol
    CXB Hub

2:15pm

Breakout sessions and roundtables - please select one option

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Miranda Essex

    Miranda Essex
    ?What If! London

  • Sarah Weller

    Sarah Weller
    ?What If! London

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Aasia Nisar

    Aasia Nisar
    Sovereign

  • Catherine Ryder

    Catherine Ryder
    National Housing Federation

  • John Clark

    John Clark
    Plymouth Community Homes

  • Julie Grint
    Settle

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Alex Nagle

    Alex Nagle
    Vivid Homes

  • Lara Cairns
    Vivid Homes

Duration: 40 minutes

Speaker:

  • David Jory

    David Jory
    Ocean Housing

2:55pm

Networking break and exhibition viewing

Duration: 30 minutes

3:25pm

Breakout sessions - please select one option

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Andy Wade

    Andy Wade
    Microsoft

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

Duration: 45 minutes

Speaker:

  • Tracey Price

    Tracey Price
    Your Housing Group

Duration: 45 minutes

Speakers:

  • Chloe Lawrence
    Yarlington Housing Group

  • Amanda Burford
    Yarlington Housing Group

4:10pm

Duration: Understanding customer expectations over time

Location: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Robert Gilham

    Robert Gilham
    whg

  • Adele Rae
    Leeds and Yorkshire Housing Association

  • Vinny Roche

    Vinny Roche
    First Choice Homes Oldham

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS

4:50pm

Chair's closing remarks and end of the conference

Duration: 10 minutes

Chair:

  • Jenny Osbourne

    Jenny Osbourne
    TPAS